OSLO (AP) — Results Thursday at the Bislett Games, a Diamond League event:

200_1, Usain Bolt, Jamaica, 19.79. 2, Jaysuma Saidy Ndure, Norway, 20.36. 3, James Ellington, Britain, 20.55. 4, Jonathan Borlee, Belgium, 20.56. 5, David Bolarinwa, Britain, 20.62. 6, Daniel Talbot, Britain, 20.72. 7, Nil De Oliveira, Sweden, 20.88. Churandy Martina, Netherlands, DQ. 400_1, Yousef Ahmed Masrahi, Saudi Arabia, 45.33. Ramon Miller, Bahamas, 45.58. 3, Nigel Levine, Britain, 45.63. 4, Luguelin Santos, Dominican Republic, 45.69. 5, Kevin Borlee, Belgium, 45.86. 6, Martyn Rooney, Britain, 46.11. 7, Nick Ekelund Arenander, Denmark, 46.80, 8, Yannick Fonsat, France, 1:02.69.

Mile_1, Ayanleh Souleiman, Djibouti, 3:50.53. 2, Nixon Kiplimo Chepseba, Kenya, 3:50.95. 3, James Kiplagat Magut, Kenya, 3:51.11. 4, Ilham Tanui Ozbilen, Turkey, 3:52.30. 5, Collins Cheboi, Kenya, 3:52.70. 6, David Bustos, Spain, 3:53.40. 7, Bethwell Birgen, Kenya, 3:53.46. 8, Andreas Vojta, Austria, 3:53.95. 9, Johan Cronje, South Africa, 3:54.86. 10, Dawit Wolde, Ethiopia, 3:55.00. 11, Henrik Ingebrigtsen, Norway, 3:58.27. 12, Ryan Gregson, Australia, 3:58.83. 13, David Bishop, Britain, 4:00.43. Mekonnen Gebremedhin, Ethiopia, DNF. Geoffrey Kipkoech Rono, Kenya, DNF. Andrew Kiptoo Rotich, Kenya, DNF.

3000 Steeplechase_1, Conseslus Kipruto, Kenya, 8:04.48. 2, Ezekiel Kemboi, Kenya, 8:07.00. 3, Hillary Kipsang Yego, Kenya, 8:09.01. 4, Jairus Kipchoge Birech, Kenya, 8:11.29. 5, Gilbert Kirui, Kenya, 8:12.36. 6, Abel Kiprop Mutai, Kenya, 8:19.93. 7, Roba Gari, Ethiopia, 8:24.66. 8, Hamid Ezzine, Morocco, 8:24.73. 9, Lukasz Parszczynski, Poland, 8:25.01. 10. Tarik Langat Akdag, Turkey, 8:31.46. 11, Richard Kipkemboi Mateelong, Kenya, 8:40.47. James Kosgei Cheptuiyon, Kenya, DNF. Haron Lagat, Kenya, DNF.

Discus_1, Gerd Kanter, Estonia, 65.52. 2, Ehsan Hadadi, Iran, 64.63. 3, Robert Urbanek, Poland, 64.58. 4, Martin Wierig, Germany, 63.92. 5, Erik Cadee, Netherlands, 63.73. 6, Yennifer Frank Casanas, Spain, 62.64. 7, Fredrik Amundgard, Norway, 57.18. Magnus Rosholm Aunevik-Berntsen, Norway, 54.94. 9, Daniel Stahl, Sweden, 54.36. Piotr Malachowski, Poland, NM.

Javelin_1, Vitezslav Vesely, Czech Republic, 85.96. 2, Tero Pitkamaki, Finland, 84.74. 3, Thomas Roehler, Germany, 82.83. 4, Kim Amb, Sweden, 82.60. 5, Roman Avramenko, Ukraine, 82.04. 6, Andreas Thorkildsen, Norway, 80.99. 7, Ari Mannio, Finland, 80.70. 8, Ivan Zaytsev, Uzbekistan. 9, Zigismunds Sirmais, Latvia, 78.18. 10, Keshorn Walcott, Trinidad, 77.03.

100_1, Ivet Lalova, Bulgaria, 11.04. 2, Murielle Ahoure, Ivory Coast, 11.05. 3, Mariya Ryemyen, Ukraine, 11.07. 4, Olesya Povh, Ukraine, 11.15. 5, Verena Sailer, Germany, 11.24. 6, Ezinne Okparaebo, Norway, 11.30. 7, Sheri-Ann Brooks, Jamaica, 11.34. 8, Myriam Soumare, France, 11.38.

100 Hurdles_1, Tiffany Porter, Britain, 12.76. 2, Sara Aerts, Belgium, 12.95. 3, Beate Schrott, Austria, 12.97. 4, Veronica Borsi, Italy, 12.99. 5, Alina Talay, Belarus, 13.03. 6, Isabelle Pedersen, Norway, 13.16. 7, Cindy Billaud, France, 13.19. 8, Reina-Flor Okori, France, 13.31.

400 Hurdles_1, Zuzana Hejnova, Czech Republic, 53.60. 2, Perri Shakes-Drayton, Britain, 54.03. 3, Dalilah Muhammad, United States, 54.33. 4, Angela Morosanu, Romania, 54.52. 5, Lashinda Demus, United States, 54.69. 6, Hanna Yaroshchuk, Ukraine, 55.41. 7, Yadisleidy Pedroso, Italy, 55.68. 8, Stine Tomb, Norway, 58.49.

800_1, Yekaterina Poistogova, Russia, 1:59.39. 2, Nataliya Lupu, Ukraine, 1:59.59. 3, Janeth Jepkosgei, Kenya, 2:00.09. 4, Fantu Magiso, Ethiopia, 2:00.25. 5, Nelly Jepkosgei, Kenya, 2:00.52. 6, Winny Chebet, Kenya, 2:01.21. 7, Laura Crowe, Ireland, 2:02.69. 8, Clarisse Moh, France, 2:03.54. 9, Lenka Masna, Czech Republic, 2:04.33. Egle Balciunaite, Lithuania, DNF.

5000_1, Meseret Defar, Ethiopia, 14:26.90. 2, Viola Jelagat Kibiwot, Kenya, 14:33.48. 3, Genzebe Dibaba, Ethiopia, 14:37.68. 4, Margaret Wangari Muriuki, Kenya, 14:40.48. 5, Mercy Cherono, Kenya, 14:42.43. 6, Buze Diriba, Ethiopia, 14:50.02. 7, Agnes Jebet Tirop, Kenya, 14:50.36. 8, Irine Chebet Cheptai, Kenya, 14:57.56. 9, Sylvia Jebiwot Kibet, Kenya, 15:02.01. 10, Shitaye Eshete, Bahrain, 15:03.49. 11, Susan Kuijken, Netherlands, 15:04.36. 12, Genet Yalew, Ethiopia, 15:04.38. 13, Gotytom Gebreslase, Ethiopia, 15:24.11. 14, Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal, Norway, 15:27.31. Janet Achola, Uganda, DNF. Janet Kisa, Kenya, DNF.

High Jump_1, Svetlana Shkolina, Russia, 1.97. 2, Emma Green Tregaro, Sweden, 1.95. 3, Anna Chicherova, Russia, 1.95. 4, Tonje Angelsen, Norway, 1.90. 5, Ruth Beitia, Spain, 1.85. 5, Blanka Vlasic, Croatia, 1.85. 7, Anna Iljustsenko, Estonia, 1.85. 8, Irina Gordeyeva, Russia, 1.85. 9, Melanie Melfort, France, 1.80.

Pole Vault_1, Silke Spiegelburg, Germany, 4.65. 2, Nikoleta Kyriakopoulou, Greece, 4.60. 3, Anna Rogowska, Poland, 4.50. 4, Angelica Bengtsson, Sweden, 4.50. 5, Lisa Ryzih, Germany. 6, Jirina Svobodova, Czech Republic, 4.30. 7, Martina Strutz, Germany, 4.30. 8, Cathrine Larsasen, Norway. Fabiana Murer, Brazil, NM.

Long Jump_1, Shara Proctor, Britain, 6.89. 2, Eloyse Lesueur, France, 6.68. 3, Yelena Sokolova, Russia, 6.65. 4, Erica Jarder, Sweden, 6.59. 5, Veronika Mosina, Russia, 6.54. 6, Ivana Spanovic, Serbia, 6.50. 7, Lauma Griva, Latvia, 6.48. 8, Nadia Assa, Norway, 5.87.

Triple Jump_1, Caterine Ibarguen, Colombia, 14.81. 2, Olha Saladukha, Ukraine, 14.56. 3, Anna Pyatykh, Russia, 14.16. 4, Snezana Rodic, Slovenia, 14.10. 5, Kimberly Williams, Jamaica, 13.98. 6, Dana Veldakova, Slovakia, 13.92. 7, Yekaterina Kayukova-Chernenko, Russia, 13.84. 8, Yamile Aldama, Britain, 13.82. 9, Hanna Knyazheva, Ukraine, 13.66. 10, Chiamaka Okparaebo, Norway, 12.70.

Shot Put_1, Christina Schwanitz, Germany, 20.10. 2, Nadine Kleinert, Germany, 18.17. 3, Natalia Duco, Chile, 18.00. 4, Josephine Terlecki, Germany, 17.63. Kristin Sundsteigen, Norway, 14.48.

 

Advertisement