100_1, Justin Gatlin, United States, 9.97. 2, Michael Rodgers, United States, 9.99. 3, Nesta Carter, Jamaica, 9.99. 4, Kim Collins, St. Kitts and Nevis, 10.04. 5, Sammuel Francis, Qatar, 10.08. 6, Derrick Atkins, Bahamas, 10.14. 7, Jacques Harvey, Jamaica, 10.17. 8, Jason Young, Jamaica, 10.21.

800_1, David Rudisha, Kenya, 1:43.87. 2, Mohammed Aman, Ethiopia, 1:44.21. 3, Job Kinyor, Kenya, 1:44.24. 4, Pierre-Ambroise Bosse, France, 1:44.77. 5, Musaeb Abdulrahman Balla, Qatar, 1:44.83. 6, Michael Rimmer, Britain, 1:44.97. 7, Anthony Cheumut, Kenya, 1:45.06. 8, Andrew Osagie, Britain, 1:45.41. 9, Timothy Kitum, Kenya, 1:46.54. Moses Kipkemboi Kibet, Kenya, DNF.

3,000_1, Hagos Gebrhwet, Ethiopia, 7:30.36. 2, Thomas Pkemei Longosiwa, Kenya, 7:32.01. 3, Yenew Alamirew, Ethiopia, 7:32.64. 4, Caleb Mwangangi Ndiku, Kenya, 7:33.92. 5, Hayle Ibrahimov, Azerbaijan, 7:34.57. 6, Isiah Kiplangat Koech, Kenya, 7:36.28. 7, Augustine Kiprono Choge, Kenya, 7:37.70. 8, Abrar Osman Adem, Eritrea, 7:39.70. 9, Jairus Kipchoge Birech, Kenya, 7:41.83. 10, Geoffrey Kirui, Kenya, 7:42.26. 11, Geofrey Barusei, Kenya, 7:48.60. 12, Mohamed Moustaoui, Morocco, 7:49.05. 13, Yigrem Demelash, Ethiopia, 7:59.87. 14, Japhet Kipyegon Korir, Kenya, 8:10.20. Aziz Lahbabi, Morocco, DNF. Vincent Rono, Kenya, DNF.

400 Hurdles_1, Michael Tinsley, United States, 48.92. 2, Bershawn Jackson, United States, 49.12. 3, Cornel Fredericks, South Africa, 49.35. 4, Tristan Thomas, Australia, 49.82. 5, Georg Fleischhaue, Germany, 50.61. 6, Louis J. van Zyl, South Africa, 50.74. 7, Justaon Gaymon, United States, 1:34.57. Jack Green, Britain, DNF.

High Jump_1, Bohdan Bondarenko, Ukraine, 2.33. 2, Mutaz Essa Barshim, Qatar, 2.30. 3, Aleksandr Shustov, Russia, 2.27. 4, Robbie Grabarz, Germany, 2.24. 5, Marco Fassinotti, Italy, 2.24. 6, Sergey Mudrov, Russia, 2.24. 7, Aleksey Dmitrik, Russia, 2.24. 8, Donald Thomas, Bahamas, 2.24. 9, Konstantinos aniotis, Greece, 2.19. 10, Peter Horak, Slovakia, 2.19. 11, Samson Oni, Great Britain, 2.19. 12. Muamer Aissa Barsham, Qatar, 2.09.

Pole Vault_1, Konstantinos Filippidis, Greece, 5.82. 2, Malte Mohr, Germany, 5.82. 3, Rapheale Holzdeppe, Germany, 5.70. 4, Tobais Scherbarth, Germany, 5.60. 5, Hendrik Gruber, Germany, 5.60. 6, Sergey Kucheryanu, Russia, 5.60. 7, Bjorn Otto, Germany, 5.50. 8, Karsten Dilla, Germany, 5.30. Maksym Mazuryk, Ukraine, NM. Dmitriy Starodubtsev, Russia, NM.

Triple Jump_1, Christian Taylor, United States, 17.25. 2, Benjamin Compaore, France, 17.06. 3, Alexey Fedorov, Russia, 16.85. 4, Samyr Laine, Haiti, 16.80. 5, Tosin Oke, Nigeria, 16.64. 6, Aleksei Tsapik, Belarus, 16.60. 7, Dimitris Tsiamis, Greece, 16.53. 8, Harold Correa, France, 16.31. 9, Mohammed Abbas Darwish, United Arab Emirates, 15.48. Alphonso Jordan, United States, NM.

Javenile Throw_1, Vitezslav Vesely, Czech Republic, 85.09. 2, Tero Pitkamaki, Finland, 82.18. 3, Andres Thorkildsen, Norway, 81.51. 4, Matthias De Zordo, Germany, 81.49. 5, Ivan Zaytsev, Uzbekistan, 81.37. 6, Keshorn Walcott, Trinidad, 79.79. 7, Antti Ruuskanen, Finland, 76.31. 8, Spiridon Lempesis, Greece, 73.92. 9, Vadims Vasilevskis, Latvia, 71.07. Valeriy, Russia, NM.

Shot Put_1, Ryan Whiting, United States, 73-1¼. 2, German Lujan Lauro, Argentina, 69-9. 3, Resse Hoffa, United States, 68-11¼. 4, Cory Martin, United States, 67-5¼. 5, Maksim Sidorov, Russia, 66-1. 6, Tomasz Majewski, Poland, 65-6. 7, Marco Fortes, Portugal, 62-10. 8, Om Prakash Singh, India, 60-5¾. 9, Sultan Abdulhmajeed al-Hebshi, Saudi Arabia, 58-3¼.

200_1, Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce, Jamaica, 22.48. 2, Sherone Simpson, Jamaica, 22.73. 3, Myriam Soumare, France, 22.81. 4, Samantha Henry-Robinson, Jamaica, 22.97. 5, Kimberly Hyancinthe, Canada, 23.07. 6, Yelizaveta Bryzgina, Ukraine, 23.30, 7, Charonda Williams, United States, 23.34. 8, Cyrstal Emmanuel, Canada, 23.40.

1,500_Abeba Aregawi, Sweden, 3:56.60. 2, Faith Kipyegon, Kenya, 3:56.98. 3, Genzebe Dibaba, Ethiopia, 3:57.54. 4, Viola Jelegat Kibiwot, Kenya, 4:00.76, 5, Eunice JepKoech Sum, Kenya, 4;02.05. 6, Mary Kuria, Kenya, 4:03.56. 7. Siham Hilali, Morocco, 4:03.92. 8, Betlhem Besalegn, United Arab Emirates, 4:05.13. 9, Rabae Arafi, Morocco, 4:05.22. 10, Gabriele Anderson, United States, 4:05.41. 11, Janeth Jepkosgei, Kenya, 4:12.61. 12, Isabel Macias, Spain, 4:13.41. 13, Dawit Seyaum, Ethiopia, 4:14.95. Ibtissam Lakhouad, Morocco, DNF.

100 Hurdles_1, Dawn Harper-Nelson, United States, 12.60. 2, Kellie Wells, United States, 12.73. 3, Queen Harrison, United States, 12.74. 4, Tiffanny Porter, Britain, 12.74. 5, Lolo Jones, United States, 12.97. 6. Veronica Borsi, Italy, 13.08. 7, Latisha Holden, United States, 13.22. 8. Yvette Lewis, United States, 14.90.

400_1, Amantle Montsho, Botswana, 49.88. 2, Allyson Felix, United States, 50.19. 3, Christine Ohuruogu, Great Britain, 50.53. 4, Francena McCorory, United States, 50.58. 5, Natasha Hastings, United States, 51.32. 6, Shericka Williams, Jamaica, 52.23. 7, Mari Gayot, France, 52.81. 8, Kimberly Hyacinthe, Canada, 57.51.

3000 Steeplechase_Lidya Chepkurui, Kenya, 9:13.75. 2, Sofia Assefa, Ethiopia, 9:14.61. 3, Hiwot Ayalew, Ethiopia, 9:17.60. 4, Etenesh Neda Diro, Ethiopia, 9:17.78. 5, Milcah Chemos, Kenya, 9:19.17. 6, Purity Kirui, Kenya, 9:19.42. 7, Habiba Ghribi, Tunisia, 9:22.20. 8, Chebet Lydia Rotich, Kenya, 9:26.31. 9, Bosibori Ruth Nyangua, Kenya, 9:31.81. 10, Fente Birtukan Alemu, Ethiopia, 9:35.18. 11, Almaz Ayana, Ethiopia, 9:37.65. 12, Gesa Felicitas Krause, Germany, 9:38.76. 13, Mekdes Bekele, Ethiopia, 9:45.86. 14, Polina JKelizarova, Latvia, 9:47.23. 15, Fancy Cherotich, Kenya, 10:09.68. Virginia Nyambura, Kenya, DNF.

Long Jump_1, Brittney Reese, United States, 23-9½. 2, Blessing Okagbare, Nigeria, 23-5¼. 3, Janay Deloach Soukup, United States, 23-2¾. 4, Funmi Jimoh, United States, 22-8½. 5, Yelena Sokolova, Russia, 22-8. 6, Shara Proctor, Britain, 22-4½. 7, Erica Jarder, Sweden, 21-10¼. 8, Chelsea Hayes, United States, 21-8¼. 9, Tori Polk, United States, 21-2½. 10, Whitney Gipson, United States, 21-1¼. 11, Teresa Dobija, Poland, 20-7.

Discus Throw_1, Sandra Perkovic, Croatia, 223-10. 2, Zinaida Sendriute, Lithuania, 209-8. 3, Anna Ruh, Germany, 206-8. 4, Zaneta Glanc, Poland, 206-0. 5, Nataliya Semenova, Ukraine, 201-5. 6, Melina Roberg-Michon, France, 200-5. 7, Aretha D. Thurmond, United States, 197-5. 8, Joanna Wisniewska, Poland, 193-4. 9, Krishna Poonia, Iindia, 183-1.

 

Advertisement